COMMITTEES

Member Services Committee - The purpose of this committee is to develop, coordinate and implement member recruitment and retention programs and policies. The committee oversees services and benefits for Alliance members, to ensure the continued growth of the organization.

Public Affairs Committee - Responsible for exercising oversight of all Alliance events; selection of speakers, publication of regular Alliance communications and development of all educational, public relations and communications materials.

Government Affairs Committee - The purpose of this committee is to promote the value of the Alliance and its member companies and to encourage dialogue with the general public, elected officials, and government representatives for the benefit of the Alliance membership and the resource industry.

Industry Relations Committee - The purpose of the Industry Relations Committee is to promote the value of the Alliance and its member companies to and encourage dialogue between the support industry and E&P companies.


 

DIRECTORS

Jeff Baker – Michael Baker International

Randy Beltz – North Star Equipment Services

Scott Davis – Davis Block and Concrete

Kelly Droop - Jacobs

Cathy Duxbury – Udelhoven Oilfield System Services

Ken Hall – Lynden Transport

John Hendrix - NANA

Josie Hickel- Chugach Commercial Holdings, LLC

Weston Howe – TecPro Ltd.

Mark Johnson – GCI Industrial

John Lewis – Bristol Bay Industrial

Doug Longacre – First National Bank Alaska

Greg Miller – Cruz Companies

Dave Myers – Alaska Crane

Scott Odell – Halliburton Energy Services

Ben Schoffmann – Leader Up

Genevieve Schok - Flowline

Patrick Walsh – NW Consulting

Tom Walsh- Petrotechnical Resources Alaska

EMERTI

Bryan Clemenz - Alaska Integrated Solutions

Bob Dickson

Kevin Durling – Petroleum Equipment & Services, Inc.

Eric Dompeling

Wyche Ford - Fluor

Matt Fagnani

David Haugen - AGDC

Joe Hegna

Tom Hendrix - Carlile

Lowell Humphrey – Questar Consulting

Mark Hylen – Beacon Occupational Health and Safety

Lynn Johnson – Dowland Bach

Jack Laasch – Brooks Range Petroleum

Joe Mathis

Wes Nason – Michael Baker International

Doug Smith

Jeanine St. John – Lynden, Inc.

Bob Stinson – Price Gregory International

Pete Stokes – Petrotechnical Resources Alaska

Jim Udelhoven – Udelhoven Oilfield System Services