COMMITTEES
Member Services Committee - The purpose of this committee is to develop, coordinate and implement member recruitment and retention programs and policies. The committee oversees services and benefits for Alliance members, to ensure the continued growth of the organization.
Public Affairs Committee - Responsible for exercising oversight of all Alliance events; selection of speakers, publication of regular Alliance communications and development of all educational, public relations and communications materials.
Government Affairs Committee - The purpose of this committee is to promote the value of the Alliance and its member companies and to encourage dialogue with the general public, elected officials, and government representatives for the benefit of the Alliance membership and the resource industry.
Industry Relations Committee - The purpose of the Industry Relations Committee is to promote the value of the Alliance and its member companies to and encourage dialogue between the support industry and E&P companies.
DIRECTORS
Nate Andrews – Delta Constructors
Jeff Baker – Michael Baker International
Maria Bourne – Denali Universal Services
Skeet Black – People AK
Udo Cassee – Nordic-Calista
Kyle Gray – First National Bank Alaska
Darren Franz – First National Bank Alaska
Stephanie Hala – Matson
Lauren Hendrix – ASRC Energy Services
Chuck Heath – Hawk Consultants
Chris Humphrey – EXP Energy Services
Matt Jolly – Alaska West Express
Mark Johnson – SGV International
Ray Latchem – Norgasco
Jessica Short – Brenntag Pacific
Patrick Rose – Northern Industrial Training
Eileen Simmons – Alaska Communications
Eric Wieman – Northern Energy Services
Liam Zsolt – ASRC Energy Services
EMERTI
Randy Beltz – North Star Equipment Services
Bryan Clemenz – Alaska Integrated Solutions
Bob Dickson
Kelly Droop
Kevin Durling – Petroleum Equipment & Services, Inc.
Matt Fagnani
Wyche Ford – NANA Worley
David Haugen
Tom Hendrix – Carlile
Lynn Johnson – Dowland-Bach Corporation
Jack Laasch
Joe Mathis
Wes Nason – Michael Baker International
Scott Odell – Halliburton Energy Services
Bob Stinson – Price Gregory International
Pete Stokes – Petrotechnical Resources Alaska
Jim Udelhoven – Udelhoven Oilfield System Services
Patrick Walsh
Tom Walsh – Petrotechnical Resources Alaska